Image
Tom Jacobi

Grey Matter(s)

Photographer of the Year Award

Fine Art
Image
Dayana Montesano

Analisis

New Talent of the Year Award

Fine Art
Geoff Tompkinson

Chicago - Toccata & Fugue

Moving Images of the Year Award

Moving images

Editorial NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Szymon Barylski

Fleeing death

1st Place Category Winner

Editorial
Image
Danilo Garcia Di Meo

Letizia – A Story of Unseen Lives

2nd Place Category Winner

Editorial

Editorial : Conflict

Image
Szymon Barylski

Fleeing death

1st Place

Conflict
Image
Zia Raihan

The story of a simple sum

2nd Place

Conflict
Image
Ann Evans

Sachsenhausen Concentration Camp, Berlin

3rd Place

Conflict

Editorial : Environmental

Image
PRADEEP RAJA

LIFE OF KAWAH IJEN SULPHUR MINER

1st Place

Environmental
Image
Kouichi Hirayama

Future Traffic

2nd Place

Environmental
Image
Aurelio Bormioli

Broken Nature

3rd Place

Environmental

Editorial : General News

Image
Anton Afanasyev

Holly Week

1st Place

General News
Image
Raffaele Tuzio

Days of Ashura

2nd Place

General News
Image
Fabrizio Alessi

Forgotten by the Gods

3rd Place

General News

Editorial : Personality

Image
Danilo Garcia Di Meo

Letizia – A Story of Unseen Lives

1st Place

Personality
Image
Hamideh Zolfaghari

Wolf keeper

2nd Place

Personality
Image
Argus Paul Estabrook

Portrait Of A Premonition: Our Last Afternoon With Nainai

3rd Place

Personality

Editorial : Photo Essay

Image
Michael Vince Kim

The Koreans of Kazakhstan

1st Place

Photo Essay
Image
Britta Baumann

ALTER EGO

2nd Place

Photo Essay

Editorial : Political

Image
Griselda San Martin

San Quintin

1st Place

Political
Image
Mateusz Jazwiecki

"V"

2nd Place

Political
Image
Norman Hoppenheit

Refuge

3rd Place

Political

Editorial : sports

Image
Peter Svoboda

lonely, but not alone

1st Place

sports
Image
Simone Francescangeli

Cuban boxer

2nd Place

sports
Image
Daniel Kyndt

Hondenslede

3rd Place

sports

Advertising NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Binoy Uthup

City of Singapore

1st Place Category Winner

Advertising
Image
Rodrigo Palma

Allie

2nd Place Category Winner

Advertising

Advertising : Beauty

Image
ja-shang tang

Girl

1st Place

Beauty
Image
Mateusz Stefanowski

Ewa

2nd Place

Beauty
Image
Mark Chen

Emerge From the Shadow

3rd Place

Beauty

Advertising : Fashion

Image
Rodrigo Palma

Allie

1st Place

Fashion
Image
Jennifer Orhélys

Stage of minds

3rd Place

Fashion

Advertising : Food

Image
Mihai Chebac

Fish Utopia and More

1st Place

Food

Advertising : Music

Image
MANRICA CAPONI

Dance steps

1st Place

Music
Image
Donato Aquaro

The Last note

2nd Place

Music
Image
G-Jun Yam

Fall Out Boy

3rd Place

Music

Advertising : Product

Image
DI CHANG

Free fluid

1st Place

Product
Image
vineet suthan

The Move

2nd Place

Product
Image
Mohammed Munir El Kadi

My Name is Red

3rd Place

Product

Advertising : Self-Promotion

Image
Zach Chang

Through the Gun Barrel

1st Place

Self-Promotion
Image
Aurelio Bormioli

A walk along the seafront

2nd Place

Self-Promotion
Image
Shih-Hsin Huang

If you were there

3rd Place

Self-Promotion

Advertising : Travel/Tourism

Image
Binoy Uthup

City of Singapore

1st Place

Travel/Tourism
Image
Mihai Chebac

Italy

2nd Place

Travel/Tourism
Image
Britta Baumann

Bavarian holly Holiday

3rd Place

Travel/Tourism

Architecture NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Kouichi Hirayama

Future Traffic

1st Place Category Winner

Architecture
Image
Mirna Pavlovic

Dulcis Domus - Italian villas

2nd Place Category Winner

Architecture

Architecture : Bridges

Image
Noel Baldewijns

Strings

1st Place

Bridges
Image
Steffen Reichardt

magic gate

2nd Place

Bridges
Image
Stefan Liebermann

Tesla Bridge

3rd Place

Bridges

Architecture : Buildings

Image
Kouichi Hirayama

Future Traffic

1st Place

Buildings
Image
Anton Afanasyev

Ark

2nd Place

Buildings
Image
nikola olic

broken building

3rd Place

Buildings

Architecture : Cityscapes

Image
Ted Andreasian

Tranquility in Color

1st Place

Cityscapes
Image
Francesco Russo

Architecture

2nd Place

Cityscapes
Image
Vladimir Shipotilnikov

Soviet Mosaics

3rd Place

Cityscapes

Architecture : Industrial

Image
Grzegorz Piechowicz

Coastal Defences

1st Place

Industrial
Image
davide palmisano

Zero Dark MOCKBa

2nd Place

Industrial
Image
David Schikora

Alma Mater

3rd Place

Industrial

Architecture : Interiors

Image
Mirna Pavlovic

Dulcis Domus - Italian villas

1st Place

Interiors
Image
Filipe Neto

Negative Underground

2nd Place

Interiors
Image
Simone Arrigoni

Symmetry

3rd Place

Interiors

Book NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
davide palmisano

Timeless Persia

1st Place Category Winner

Book
Image
Jan Janssen

The Himalaya my home

2nd Place Category Winner

Book

Book : Documentry

Image
davide palmisano

Timeless Persia

1st Place

Documentry
Image
Paolo Sollazzo

Dissolvenze

2nd Place

Documentry
Image
manuela marchetti

Sokut

3rd Place

Documentry

Book : Fine Art

Image
Jayanta Roy

Ladakh

1st Place

Fine Art
Image
Oliver Raschka

Static Tensions

2nd Place

Fine Art
Image
Raul Lopez

Beyond appearnances

3rd Place

Fine Art

Book : Nature

Image
James Black

Sometimes its not about the color

1st Place

Nature
Image
Ines Iturrioz

Pacific

2nd Place

Nature
Image
Paolo Beltrame

Antarctica

3rd Place

Nature

Book : People

Image
Jan Janssen

The Himalaya my home

1st Place

People
Image
Martin Geyer

Am Schanzengraben

2nd Place

People
Image
Huang Jun Jin

Re-interpretation

3rd Place

People

Events NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Jordi Cohen

60 TRAVESIAS

1st Place Category Winner

Events
Image
Julian Erksmeyer

emotional Explosion.

2nd Place Category Winner

Events

Events : Music

Image
Julian Erksmeyer

emotional Explosion.

1st Place

Music
Image
Paola Congia

concert for solo piano

2nd Place

Music
Image
R. A. Krajnyak

Sing-along

3rd Place

Music

Events : Other

Image
Mateusz Jazwiecki

"V"

1st Place

Other
Image
JAROSŁAW GWOŹDZIK

DANCERS

2nd Place

Other
Image
Robert Hewgley

Times Square Nite I

3rd Place

Other

Events : Sport

Image
Jordi Cohen

60 TRAVESIAS

1st Place

Sport
Image
Peter Svoboda

lonely, but not alone

2nd Place

Sport
Image
Aleksandr Vrublevskiy

The Game

3rd Place

Sport

Events : Wedding

Image
Lucia Minarova

Anticipation

1st Place

Wedding
Image
Mehdi Nazeri

Two brothers wedding

2nd Place

Wedding
Image
Nyuko Chiang

Love in the rain

3rd Place

Wedding

Fine Art NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Dayana Montesano

Analisis

1st Place Category Winner

Fine Art
Image
Patrick Ems

Entre Noir Et Blanc

2nd Place Category Winner

Fine Art

Fine Art : Abstract

Image
Patrick Ems

Entre Noir Et Blanc

1st Place

Abstract
Image
Rosario Civello

Signs

2nd Place

Abstract
Image
Jakub Pasierkiewicz

From my Nanny's wall

3rd Place

Abstract

Fine Art : Collage

Image
Dayana Montesano

Analisis

1st Place

Collage
Image
Pedro Díaz Molins

Planned obsolescence

2nd Place

Collage
Image
Lukas Klingora

We stand by you

3rd Place

Collage

Fine Art : Landscape

Image
Miguel Cabezas

Beauty of minimal

1st Place

Landscape
Image
Martin Marcisovsky

The Land Of The Midnight Sun

2nd Place

Landscape
Image
Takashi LegendFuji

Sunflower, cloud and the mountain

3rd Place

Landscape

Fine Art : Nudes

Image
Luděk Wellart

Tales

1st Place

Nudes
Image
Lynn Bianchi

Kadet

2nd Place

Nudes
Image
Isabel Karl-Herunter

Atlas I

3rd Place

Nudes

Fine Art : Other

Image
Giulio Zanni

Boats of Hokkaido

1st Place

Other
Image
Salvo Bombara

We all are damned

2nd Place

Other
Image
Adeline Spengler

Land of dreams

3rd Place

Other

Fine Art : Portrait

Image
ann george

Lorna Blue

1st Place

Portrait
Image
Fabienne Cresens

Rising Waters

2nd Place

Portrait
Image
Akiomi Kuroda

Cultureless

3rd Place

Portrait

Fine Art : Special Effects

Image
Bruno Kneubuehler

Flower Power

1st Place

Special Effects
Image
Yan-Cheng Chen

Leave Home

2nd Place

Special Effects
Image
Kasia Derwinska

Melancholy is the chronic illness

3rd Place

Special Effects

Fine Art : Still Life

Image
Anne Hoerter

Semblance of nature's diversity

1st Place

Still Life
Image
Jeroen Luijt

When my parrot died

2nd Place

Still Life
Image
Marc Olthoff

Extra-ordinary

3rd Place

Still Life

Moving images NON-PROFESSIONAL

Sebastian Kuckovsky

BAZU campaign

1st Place Category Winner

Moving images
Tijen Erol

The Years in Between

2nd Place Category Winner

Moving images

Moving images : Documentary

Tijen Erol

The Years in Between

1st Place

Documentary

Moving images : Other

Sebastian Kuckovsky

BAZU campaign

1st Place

Other
Pablo Gimenez Zapiola

Meaning in Motion

2nd Place

Other

Nature NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Saskia Boelsums

Dutch landscape

1st Place Category Winner

Nature
Image
Pedro Jarque

OMMM

2nd Place Category Winner

Nature

Nature : Aerial

Image
Jassen Todorov

At sunrise

1st Place

Aerial
Image
Damir Dautbegović

Above the Lake

2nd Place

Aerial
Image
Angiolo Manetti

Branches

3rd Place

Aerial

Nature : Flowers

Image
Yulia Naganova

Smart Flowers

1st Place

Flowers
Image
Britta Baumann

Hydrangea

2nd Place

Flowers
Image
Joanna Borowiec

My secret garden

3rd Place

Flowers

Nature : Landscapes

Image
Saskia Boelsums

Dutch landscape

1st Place

Landscapes
Image
James Crawford

Gull Sitting Under a Cloud

2nd Place

Landscapes
Image
Stefano Pasquini

Fields of Umbria

3rd Place

Landscapes

Nature : Panoramic

Image
Roydon Johnson

Digital

1st Place

Panoramic
Image
Sourav Dasgupta

The Stag

2nd Place

Panoramic
Image
Markus van Hauten

Godafoss

3rd Place

Panoramic

Nature : Pets

Image
Britta Baumann

Beauty

1st Place

Pets
Image
nigel bullers

Curious

2nd Place

Pets
Image
Jamal Nasir

Temptation

3rd Place

Pets

Nature : Seasons

Image
Dominique Dubied

Winter Retreat

1st Place

Seasons
Image
Stefano Pasquini

Autumn on the River

2nd Place

Seasons
Image
Frank Zschieschang

Santuari de Lluc

3rd Place

Seasons

Nature : Sunset

Image
Frank Zschieschang

Silently over Bagan

1st Place

Sunset
Image
Armen Movsesian

On the Way to Goris

2nd Place

Sunset
Image
Jack Lefor

Mallard Marsh Sunset

3rd Place

Sunset

Nature : Trees

Image
Pablo Gimenez Zapiola

Night Trees

1st Place

Trees
Image
Kwa Weiling

The Remains

2nd Place

Trees
Image
Michael Rakhman

Levels of Clarity

3rd Place

Trees

Nature : Underwater

Image
Oliviero Giorgio Pulido

Seahorse

1st Place

Underwater
Image
Roberto Marchegiani

Storm

2nd Place

Underwater
Image
Salvatore Ianniello

looking at the sky,toward orbit

3rd Place

Underwater

Nature : Wildlife

Image
Pedro Jarque

OMMM

1st Place

Wildlife
Image
Cathy Withers-Clarke

Out Of The Shadows

2nd Place

Wildlife
Image
Piotr Górny

Winter world

3rd Place

Wildlife

People NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Jordi Cohen

Voodoo in Haiti

1st Place Category Winner

People
Image
Meera Sulaiman

Whispers of Children and Animals

2nd Place Category Winner

People

People : Children

Image
Meera Sulaiman

Whispers of Children and Animals

1st Place

Children
Image
Kathleen Gerber

Living Beyond Albinism: Bibiana's Journey

2nd Place

Children
Image
Eric Lee

Bangladesh Slum

3rd Place

Children

People : Culture

Image
Jordi Cohen

Voodoo in Haiti

1st Place

Culture
Image
Guille Ibanez

Proccesions

2nd Place

Culture
Image
simon eeles

the far far rockaways

3rd Place

Culture

People : Family

Image
Jorge López Muñoz

EL CLOT

1st Place

Family
Image
Claudiu Marius Pascalina

Always Together

2nd Place

Family
Image
Santosh Kumar Korthiwada

Siblings

3rd Place

Family

People : Life Style

Image
Yi Choon Tang

The Street

1st Place

Life Style
Image
Argus Paul Estabrook

A Cos’ality Of Play

2nd Place

Life Style
Image
Roberta Reina

What is an atmosphere made of...

3rd Place

Life Style

People : Portrait

Image
Mehdi Nazeri

Portrait

1st Place

Portrait
Image
Mario Vitolo

Portraits

2nd Place

Portrait
Image
MASSIMO LANTERI

"Foehn"

3rd Place

Portrait

People : Self-Portrait

Image
Kutasov Ivan

Автопортрет

1st Place

Self-Portrait
Image
Patty Maher

Self Portraits

2nd Place

Self-Portrait
Image
Jennifer Orhélys

Stage of minds

3rd Place

Self-Portrait

People : Wedding

Image
Ginia Liu

1937 shrine

1st Place

Wedding
Image
Benoit Lucas

Z&S wedding

2nd Place

Wedding
Image
gianfranco ferri

living in Watamu

3rd Place

Wedding

Portfolio NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Mihai Chebac

Mihai Chebac, Portfolio

1st Place Category Winner

Portfolio
Image
Michael Knapstein

Midwest Portfolio

2nd Place Category Winner

Portfolio

Portfolio : Advertising

Image
Carmen Carreño Gutiez

Portfolio

2nd Place

Advertising
Image
vineet suthan

The Dance in the Desert

3rd Place

Advertising

Portfolio : Fine Art

Image
Mihai Chebac

Mihai Chebac, Portfolio

1st Place

Fine Art
Image
Michael Knapstein

Midwest Portfolio

2nd Place

Fine Art
Image
Yvon Buchmann

Furtive moments

3rd Place

Fine Art

Portfolio : Food

Image
Serena Carminati

Personal Project

1st Place

Food
Image
Riccardo Colelli

U conzu

2nd Place

Food
Image
Marzena Ryba

Panna cotta primavera

3rd Place

Food

Portfolio : Personal

Image
VANGELIS ΤΖΕRTZINIS

Sea-e-scapes of Greece. 2014-2016. The years of crisis

1st Place

Personal
Image
Viral Padiya

Portfolio

2nd Place

Personal
Image
cosimo (manlio) de pasquale

Saigon, Finally me and you alone

3rd Place

Personal

Science NON-PROFESSIONAL

Image
Hannah Benet

Porter Ranch Gas Blowout

1st Place Category Winner

Science
Image
milad safabakhsh

The space in between

2nd Place Category Winner

Science

Science : Environment

Image
Hannah Benet

Porter Ranch Gas Blowout

1st Place

Environment
Image
Andrea Foligni

Apuan Carbonate

2nd Place

Environment
Image
Shankar Subramanian

Where are the flowers ?

3rd Place

Environment

Science : Other

Image
milad safabakhsh

The space in between

1st Place

Other
Image
Nob Kataoka

Introspective Time

2nd Place

Other
Image
Elena Santucci

GreenDoor

3rd Place

Other